You are advised to determine if the property is in a certificated area and contact it-e utility service provider to determine the cost that you will be required to pay and the period, if any, that is required #o provide water or sewer service #o your property. 'fhe undersigned Buyer hereby acknowledges receipt of the' foregoing notice at or before fhe execution of a binding contract for the purchase of the real property described' in Paragraph 2 or at closing of purchase of the real property. (7) PUBLIC IMPROWEMENT DISTRICTS: If the Property rs In a public .improvement district, §5.014, Property Code, requires Seller to notify Buyer as follows: As a purchaser of this parcel of real property you are obligated to pay an assessment to a municipality or county for an improvement project undertaken by a public Improvement district under Chapter 372, Local Government Code. The assessment may be due annually or in periodic instatlmen#s. More information concerning the amount of the assessment and the due dates of that assessment may be obtained from the municipality or county levying the assessment. The arrtount of the assessments is subject to change. Your failure to pay the assessments could result in a lien on and the foreElosure of your properly: (8) TEXAS AGRICUI.TU:RAL DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT: The Property Q is ®Is not located in a Texas Agricultural Development District.