HomeMy WebLinkAbout(2) PO 5874: LAKE ARTHUR DRIVE - SALE OF PROPERTY
[…] You are advised to determine if the property is in a certificated area and contact fhe ufility
service provider to determine fhe cost that you will be required to pay and the period, if any, that is required to
provide water or sewer service to yeur property. The undersigned Buyer hereby acknowledges receipt of the
foregoing notice at or before fhe execution of a binding contract for the purchase of the real property described
in Paragraph 2 or at closing of purchase of the real property.
(7) PUBLIC IMPROVEMENT DISTRICTS: If the Property is in a public improvement district, §5:014, Property
Cade, requires Seiler to notify Buyer as follows: As a purchaser of this parcel of real property yeu are obligated
tc pay an assessment to: a municipality or county for an improvement project undertaken by a public
improvement district under',Chapter 372, Local Government Code. The assessment may be due annually or in
periodic insfallmamts. More' information concerning the amount of the assessment and the due dates of that
assessment may be obtained from the municipality or county levying the assessment The amount of the
assessments is subject to change. Your failure to pay the assessments could result in a lien on and the
-°--'- _ -
(8j TEXAS AGRICULTURAL ;DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT: The Property ^ is ®Is not located in a Texas
Agricultural Development District For additional information, contact the Texas Department of Agriculture,
T: PROPERTY CONDITfON: ~,