You are atlvised to determine if the property is in a certificated area and contact the utility service provider to determine fhe cost that you will be required to pay and the period, if any, that is required to provide wafer or sewer service to your property. The undersigned Buyer hereby acknowledges receipt of the foregeing notice at or before the execution of a binding contract for the purchase of the real property described in Paragraph 2 or at closing of purchase of the real property. (7) PUBLIC IMPROVEMENT DfSTRICTS: If the Property is fn a public improvement district, §5.014, Property Code, requires Seller to notify Buyer as follows: As a purchaser of this parcel of real property you are obligated to pay an assessment to a municipality or county for an improvement project undertaken by a public improvement disfdct under Chapter 372, Lodal Government Code. The assessment may be due annually or in pericdic installments. More information concerning the amount of the assessment and t#ie due dates of that assessment may be obtained from the municipality or county levying the assessment The ameunt of the assessments is subject to change. Your failure to pay the assessments could result in 8 lien on and fhe foreclgsure of your properly: (s) TEXAS AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT: The Property ^ is ®Is not located in a Texas AgC.lcultural Development District.