B for floodro ontrolsfaclitiees and selrv ces~Chapter 49rilTexastWatdertCode~reglu9esaSelleeto deliver and Buyer to sign the statutory notice relating to the tax rate, bonded indebtedness, or standby Fees of the district before final execution of this contract. C. Notice Required by §13.257, Water Code: "The real property, described below, that you are about to purchase may be located in a certificated water or sewer service area, which is authorized by law o e Is located in a provide water or sewer service to the properties in the certificated area. If your prop rtY before ou can certificated area there may be special costs or charges that you will be required to pay Y receive water or sewer service. There may be a period require You a~esadvisledeto d terminecif tthe necessary to provide water or sewer service to your property. property is in a certificated area er d cifnaact that isilifequ red topprovdide welder or aeweh servsce totyour will be required to pay and the p od, Y, property. The undersigned purchaser hereby acknowledges receipt of the foregoing notice at or be ore chos ng of tpurchasebof the real property.tThe re I property s desc ibed rtn Paragraph 2 f this ~lontractat D state, §33 135 Te~las NaturaleResoources Code requl es atnotce rlegardingccoastal aeea property totbe included as part of this contract. 1.025, Texas Natural Resources E. If the