For example, if a license holder is given written notice pursuant to Penal Code Section 30.06 and/or30.07, the license holder may not carry into any meeting of a governmental entity that is subject to the Open Meetings Act during the meeting. As a practical matter, this means that most attorneys advise that the signs be posted at the entrance to the meeting room. However, that advice has been based on the language in Penal Code Section 30.06, which requires a sign prohibiting concealed carry to be "displayed in a conspicuous manner clearly visible to the public." The new language in Section 30.07, which requires a sign to prohibit open carry, requires that the sign be "displayed in a conspicuous manner clearly visible to the public at each entrance to the property." Thus, where to put the sign is called into question.